Policy regarding the processing of personal data

1. General Provisions

This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 07.27.2006. No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data of the Site Administrator (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

  1. The Operator sets its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities to respect the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of privacy rights, personal and family secrets.
  2. This Operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information, which the Operator can receive about visitors to the website https: //copy.stalmokas.ru.

2. Key concepts used in the Policy

  1. Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
  2. Blocking personal data - temporarily stop processing personal data (unless processing necessary to clarify personal data);
  3. Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://copy.stalmokas.ru;
  4. Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in the databases and the processing of information technologies and technical means;
  5. Anonymization of personal data - actions that cannot be determined without using additional information that personal data belongs to a specific User or other personal data subject;
  6. Processing personal data - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use , transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
  7. Operator - a person who independently or together with other persons organizes and (or) carries out the processing of personal data, as well as determines the goals of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data; | || 41
  8. Персональные данные – любая информация, относящаяся прямо или косвенно к определенному или определяемому Пользователю веб-сайта https://copy.stalmokas.ru;
  9. User - any visitor to the website https: // copy.stalmokas.ru;
  10. Providing personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;
  11. Distributing personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an undefined circle persons (transfer of personal data) or for acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including the publication of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
  12. Destruction of personal data - any actions that result in the destruction of personal data irretrievably with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The Operator can process the following personal data of the User

  1. Last name, first name, middle name;
  2. Email address;
  3. Also on the site there is the collection and processing of anonymized data about visitors (in including cookies) with the help of Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
  4. The above data are hereinafter united by the general concept of Personal Data.

4. Цели обработки персональных данных

  1. The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to provide the User with access to services, information and / or materials contained on the website.
  2. Also, the Operator has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending the Operator an email to info@copy.stalmokas.ru with the note “Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers.”
  3. Anonymized data of Users collected from using the services of Internet statistics, they are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for processing personal data

  1. The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://copy.stalmokas.ru. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.
  2. The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the User’s browser settings (saving cookies is enabled) and the use of JavaScript technology).

6. The procedure for the collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data

The security of personal data that is processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of current legislation in the field of personal protection

  1. The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to the personal data of unauthorized persons.
  2. The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, with the exception of cases related to the implementation of applicable law.
  3. In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator’s email address info@copy.stalmokas.ru marked "Updating personal data. ”
  4. The processing time for personal data is unlimited. The user can withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the operator’s email address info@copy.stalmokas.ru marked "Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data."

7. Final Provisions

  1. The user can get any clarification on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator by e-mail info@copy.stalmokas.ru.
  2. Any document will be reflected in this document changes in the policy of processing personal data by the Operator. The Policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.
  3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at /policy/.

Update date: 21.02 .2020.